Towering Beast in Branded One-Sheet

[ Movie Page: Branded (2012) ]
Towering Beast in Branded One-Sheet

Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor, Ingeborga Dabkunaite and Max Von Sydow will star in Branded. Branded is co-written, produced and directed by marketing executives Jamie Bradshaw and Alexander Doulerain.

Branded will be coming to movie theaters this upcoming September 2012.

Trailer

Synopsis

BRANDED is a dark and mind-bending journey into a surreal, dystopian society where corporate brands have unleashed a monstrous global conspiracy to get inside our minds and keep the population disillusioned, dependent and passive. One man, Misha’s (Ed Stoppard), passion to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with the hidden forces that really control our world.

Upcoming Horror Movie Branded Poster

Towering Beast in Branded One-Sheet

Branded (2012)

Synopsis: In future Moscow, where corporate brands have created a disillusioned population, one man's effort to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with hidden forces that control the world.
Cast: Max von Sydow, Atanas Srebrev, Jeffrey Tambor, Leelee Sobieski, John Laskowski, Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Mariya Ignatova, Ed Stoppard, Viktor Verzhbitskiy, Nick Harvey, Douglas A. Reno, Rachel Davies, Roman Petrenko, Anastasiya Nefedova, Gary Brierley, Andrey Kaykov, Viktoriya Popova, Jamie Bradshaw, Valeriya Kogan, Alina Maslennikova, Miriam Sekhon, Ulyana Lapteva, Aleksandr Motasov, Yuriy Kharikov, Inna Kolosova, Aleksandr Dulerayn, Vladislav Kopp, Pavel Lychkin, Michael Blackburn, Vladimir Rodimov
Genres: Thriller, Drama, Fantasy
AKA(s): The Mad Cow
Year: 2012
Runtime: 106
MPAA Rating: R
Writers: Jamie Bradshaw, Aleksandr Dulerayn
Producers: Jamie Bradshaw, Aleksandr Dulerayn, Aleksandr Lyubimov, Roman Petrenko, Bobby Ranghelov, Boris Yukhananov
Musicians: Eduard Artemev
Editors: Michael Blackburn