Branded
70% Like of 20 Total Votes
  • Release Dates
  • In Theaters: September 07, 2012

Starring Max von Sydow, Jeffrey Tambor, Atanas Srebrev, Ingeborga Dapkunaite
Directed by Jamie Bradshaw, Aleksandr Dulerayn
20 votes, 3.5 / 5 avg. rating (70% score) Branded is one of my most anticipated original movies that I need to see. Branded looks amazing and is a dark mind bending sci-fi thriller. Think of something along the lines of The Matrix mixed in with H.P. Lovecraft"s vision. Humans are almost herded in a huge conspiracy where corporations have unleashed a huge scale demonic/alien race upon the world and no one can see it. Soon a guy learns how to break the code and the effects are stunning. Branded mixes in all the big corporate names that everyone knows and even has QR codes in the movie in order for anyone to watch the movie and get additional info on particular items/beings.
This looks great and a definite must see even for the attention to detail and push in a new direction for movies.
Starring: Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor, Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Max von Sydow
Director(s): Alexander Doulerain, Jamie Bradshaw

Synopsis:

In future Moscow, where corporate brands have created a disillusioned population, one man's effort to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with hidden forces that control the world.
Cast: Max von Sydow, Jeffrey Tambor, Atanas Srebrev, Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Leelee Sobieski, Viktor Verzhbitskiy, Miriam Sekhon, Danila Kirsanov, Ulyana Lapteva, Evgeniy Kim, Mariya Ignatova, Aleksandr Motasov, Artyom Martynishin, Rachel Davies, Yuriy Kharikov, Olga Dashkevich, Ed Stoppard, Inna Kolosova, Michael Everard, Aleksandr Dulerayn, Lacey Hoff, Roman Petrenko, Vladislav Kopp, Egor Popov, Anastasiya Nefedova, Pavel Lychkin, Aleksandr Kukolenko, Nick Harvey, Michael Blackburn, Marianna Storozhenko
Directors: Jamie Bradshaw, Aleksandr Dulerayn
Genres: Thriller, Drama, Fantasy
AKA(s): The Mad Cow
Year: 2012
Runtime: 106 /
MPAA Rating: R
Writers: Jamie Bradshaw, Aleksandr Dulerayn
Producers: Jamie Bradshaw, Aleksandr Dulerayn, Aleksandr Lyubimov, Roman Petrenko, Bobby Ranghelov, Boris Yukhananov
Musicians: Eduard Artemev
Cinematographers: Rogier Stoffers
Editors: Michael Blackburn

Related News

  • Towering Beast in Branded One-Sheet

    Towering Beast in Branded One-SheetBranded is the horror movie every movie fan of giant monsters is waiting for. I look at Branded and can’t help but think of Lovecrafts Cthulhu. Monsters sharing our world hidden in plain sight and behind some kind of veil. The one-sheet poster has 4 unique QR codes plus more in…

Related Movie Trailers

Branded (2012)

You May Also Like...