Pedro Rodrigues Filho aka "Pedrinho Matador" - Famous Serial Killers

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:
51% of 53 Voters Find This Useful

Profile
Born: Thu June 17, 1954
Born in: Santa Rita do Sapucai, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Country: Brazil

AKA(s): Pedrinho Matador (Killer Petey)

Birth Name: Pedro Rodrigues Filho

Pedro-Rodrigues-Filho-aka-Pedrinho-Matador

Born in 1954 and nicknamed "Pedrinho Matador" meaning "Little Peter the Killer", Filho is a Brazilian Serial Killer who claims to have killed over 100 people, many of whom were prisoners serving time in prison was the same. In 2003 he was convicted of killing 71, his own father among them, and sentenced to 128 years . By Brazilian law, however, he can serve no more than 30 of its 128 years in prison.

Pedro Rodrigues Filho aka

Famous Killers: Pedro Rodrigues Filho aka "Pedrinho Matador"

Serial Killers: Famous Serial Killers List.

Support Hell Horror by sharing our articles and following us on

Top Rated Best New Movies

  • Hotel Transylvania 2 Poster

    No Escape Poster

    The Green Inferno Poster

    Ouija 2 Poster

Top 10 Trending