Dennis Rader - Famous Serial Killers

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:
62% of 21 Voters Find This Useful

Profile
Born: Mon March 9, 2015
Born in: Pittsburg, Kansas, United States
State(s): Kansas
Country: United States

AKA(s): The BTK Killer, The BTK Strangler

Alias: Bill Thomas Killman

Birth Name: Dennis Lynn Rader

Dennis-Rader

Dennis Lynn Rader is also known as the BTK Killer or BTK Strangler and was born March 9, 1945. BTK stands for "Bind, Torture, Kill" in which he detailed in his letters to the police and local news describing in full details his infamous signature (BTK). Dennis Radar killed during a long 17-year serial killing spree with ten proven victims from 1974 - 1991. Dennis Radar was apprehended on February 25, 2005 and is serving life imprisonment with no parole for 175 years. That is 10 consecutive life sentences in the El Dorado Correctional Facility in Kansas. Dennis Radar’s earliest possible release date is February 26, 2180.

Dennis Radar Victims

  • Joseph Otero
  • Julie Otero
  • Joseph Otero, Jr.
  • Josephine Otero
  • Kathryn Bright
  • Shirley Vian
  • Nancy Fox
  • Marine Hedge
  • Vicki Wegerle
  • Dolores E. Davis
Dennis Rader

Famous Killers: Dennis Rader

Serial Killers: Famous Serial Killers List.

RECOMMENDED MOVIE NEWS

Support Hell Horror by sharing our articles and following us on

Top Rated Best New Movies

  • Deathgasm Poster

    Goodnight Mommy Poster

    Krampus Poster

    Hotel Transylvania 2 Poster

Top 10 Trending