Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:

Famous Serial Killers: R

Page : 1 of 1

All time recorded serial killers with complete profiles with murders/victims.

  • Randy Steven Kraft

    Randy Steven Kraft - Serial Killer

    Randy Steven Craft is a serial killer who was once thought to be three individual killers. He is known as "The Score Card Killer" and "The Freeway Killer." He was born on March 19, 1945, in Long Beach, California. Kraft murders may be as high as 100 murders. As victims…

    • Proven: 67
      Unproven: 100

      AKA(s): The Freeway Killer, The Scorecard Killer

      Birth Name: Randy Steven Kraft

    Famous Serial Killers Name Randy Steven Kraft

  • Richard Angelo

    Richard Angelo - Serial Killer

    Richard Angelo was a former Eagle Scout and a former volunteer firefighter. He really wanted to be a hero and save someone to achieve that status. However, Richard Angelo would try to become a hero in the worst way, attempt to kill someone and at the last second try to…

    • Proven: 8
      Unproven: 25

      AKA(s): Angel of Death

      Birth Name: Richard Angelo

    Serial Killer Profile: Richard Angelo

  • Richard Ramirez aka Night Stalker

    Richard Ramirez aka Night Stalker - Serial Killer

    Richard Ramirez legal name is Ricardo Leyva "Richard" Muñoz Ramírez. He was born on February 29, 1960, in El Paso, Texas and died on June 7, 2013, at age 53 in Greenbrae, California. He was 6' 1" (1.85 m) when he died from B-cell lymphoma (liver failure) in prison while…

    • Proven: 14
      Unproven: NA

      AKA(s): The Night Stalker, The Walk-In Killer, The Valley Intruder

      Birth Name: Ricardo Leyva "'Ricrd" Munoz"' Richard" Ramirez

    Serial Killer Profile: Richard Ramirez aka Night Stalker

  • Robert William "Willie" Pickton

    Robert William "Willie" Pickton - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 15
      Unproven: 54

      AKA(s): The Pig Farmer Killer

      Alias: Willie Pickton

      Birth Name: Robert William Pickton

  • Rosemary West

    Rosemary West - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 15
      Unproven: NA

      Alias: Rosemary Pauline "Rose" West

      Birth Name: Rosemary Pauline Letts

  • Roy Norris

    Roy Norris - Serial Killer

    Roy Lewis Norris is also known as The Toolbox Killer. Roy Norris was born on February 2, 1948. Norris was sentenced to life imprisonment for the crimes of first-degree murder, second-degree murder, rape, robbery, assault with attempt to commit rape and assault with a deadly weapon. Roy Norris was apprehended…

    • Proven: 5
      Unproven: 30

      AKA(s): The Toolbox Killer

      Birth Name: Roy Lewis Norris

    Serial Killer Profile: Roy Norris

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:

You May Also Like...