Serial Killers: List of Famous Serial Killers

List of Famous Serial Killers List : 68 Results

list of famous serial killers Dexter top most famous killers

Famous killers of all time recorded as researched. Serial killers assorted by your votes as most interesting. We have searched the internet but have not been satistfied with the other lists of famous serial killers out there so we decided to improve on what was found. We are not trying to idolize these famous murderers but shed some light on the history of these killers and their bio's. The FBI create serial killer profiles and in respect we are trying to do the same.

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:
  • Richard Ramirez aka Night Stalker

    Richard Ramirez aka Night Stalker - Serial Killer

    Richard Ramirez legal name is Ricardo Leyva "Richard" Muñoz Ramírez. He was born on February 29, 1960, in El Paso, Texas and died on June 7, 2013, at age 53 in Greenbrae, California. He was 6' 1" (1.85 m) when he died from B-cell lymphoma (liver failure) in prison while…

    • Proven: 14
      Unproven: NA

      AKA(s): The Night Stalker, The Walk-In Killer, The Valley Intruder

      Birth Name: Ricardo Leyva "'Ricrd" Munoz"' Richard" Ramirez

    Famous Serial Killers Name Richard Ramirez aka Night Stalker

  • Andrei Romanovich Chikatilo

    Andrei Romanovich Chikatilo - Serial Killer

    The Soviet Hannibal Lecter. As a kid Andrei's brother was taken by the villagers and eaten during times of famine. Or so he said. As an adult, while Andrei Romanovich Chikatilo was living a double life as a married man, Communist Party member and a teacher, Andrei, enjoyed killing children…

    • Proven: 53
      Unproven: 56

      AKA(s): The Butcher of Rostov The Red Ripper The Forest Strip Killer The Rostov Ripper

      Birth Name: Andrei Romanovich Chikatilo

    Serial Killer Profile: Andrei Romanovich Chikatilo

  • Gilles de Rais

    Gilles de Rais - Serial Killer

    Born 1404 Died 1440 Gilles de Rais was born 1404 and hanged with his servants 1440 (October, 26). After his father died when he was eleven years old, he did grow up with his grandfather. He was known for his "endless ambitions." Gilles was one of the richest men in…

    • Proven: 200
      Unproven: 600

      AKA(s): The Original Bluebeard

    Serial Killer Profile: Gilles de Rais

  • Caril Ann Fugate

    Caril Ann Fugate - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 11
      Unproven: NA

      Birth Name: Caril Ann Fugate

  • Thug Behram

    Thug Behram - Serial Killer

    Thug Behram (or Buhram), of the cult in India known as the Thuggee cult, is deemed as the world's most prolific serial killer. In many instances it is said that he murdered some 931 victims by strangulation. He turned his of murder into a 40 year career as a serial…

    • Proven: 125
      Unproven: 931

      AKA(s): King of the Thugs

      Alias: Buhram, Buhram Jemedar

      Birth Name: Thug Behram

    Serial Killer Profile: Thug Behram

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:

You May Also Like...