Serial Killers: List of Famous Serial Killers

List of Famous Serial Killers List : 68 Results

list of famous serial killers Dexter top most famous killers

Famous killers of all time recorded as researched. Serial killers assorted by your votes as most interesting. We have searched the internet but have not been satistfied with the other lists of famous serial killers out there so we decided to improve on what was found. We are not trying to idolize these famous murderers but shed some light on the history of these killers and their bio's. The FBI create serial killer profiles and in respect we are trying to do the same.

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:
  • David Berkowitz aka Son of Sam

    David Berkowitz aka Son of Sam - Serial Killer

    David Berkowitz (David Richard Berkowitz) is an American serial killer that was born on June 1, 1953 in Brooklyn, New York. His birth name is Richard David Falco, and he is also known as the Son of Sam and as the .44 Caliber Killer. David’s mother, Betty Broder grew up…

    • Proven: 9
      Unproven: 15

      AKA(s): The Son of Sam, The .44 Caliber Killer

      Alias: David Richard Berkowitz

      Birth Name: Richard David Falco

    Famous Serial Killers Name David Berkowitz aka Son of Sam

  • William George Bonin "The Freeway Killer"

    William George Bonin

    William George Bonin was an American serial killer and was a sex offender that was paroles twice. He is also known as "The Freeway Killer" and he shares that name with two other serial killers, Patrick Kearney and Randy Steven Kraft, who was not affiliated with him. He was known…

    • Proven: 14
      Unproven: 21

      AKA(s): The Freeway Killer

      Birth Name: William George Bonin

    Serial Killer Profile: William George Bonin "The Freeway Killer"

  • Alexander Pichushkin

    Alexander Pichushkin - Serial Killer

    Alexander Yuryevich "Sasha" Pichushkin (Russian, born 9 April 1974 in Mytishchi, Moscow Oblast), also known as The Chessboard Killer and The Bitsa Park Maniac, is a Russian serial killer known to have murdered at least 48 people. He is believed to have killed up to 61–63 people in southwest Moscow's…

    • Proven: 49
      Unproven: 60

      AKA(s): The Bitsa Park Maniac, The Chessboard Killer

      Birth Name: Alexander Yuryevich "Sasha" Pichushkin

    Serial Killer Profile: Alexander Pichushkin

  • Rosemary West

    Rosemary West - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 15
      Unproven: NA

      Alias: Rosemary Pauline "Rose" West

      Birth Name: Rosemary Pauline Letts

  • Karl Denke

    Karl Denke - Serial Killer

    Karle Denke was born on August 12, 1870 in Ziebice, Poland and died on at age 54 on December 22, 1924 by suicide. He was a serial killer and cannibal who was known as "The Cannibal of Ziebice" and "Vater Denke" His Life Karle was born into a wealthy family…

    • Proven: 31
      Unproven: 42

      Birth Name: Karl Denke

    Serial Killer Profile: Karl Denke

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:

You May Also Like...