Serial Killers: List of Famous Serial Killers

List of Famous Serial Killers List : 68 Results

list of famous serial killers Dexter top most famous killers

Famous killers of all time recorded as researched. Serial killers assorted by your votes as most interesting. We have searched the internet but have not been satistfied with the other lists of famous serial killers out there so we decided to improve on what was found. We are not trying to idolize these famous murderers but shed some light on the history of these killers and their bio's. The FBI create serial killer profiles and in respect we are trying to do the same.

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:
  • Dennis Nilsen

    Dennis Nilsen - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 15
      Unproven: NA

      AKA(s): The Muswell Hill Murderer, The Kindly Killer

      Birth Name: Dennis Andrew Nilsen

  • Jack Unterweger

    Jack Unterweger - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 10
      Unproven: 15

      AKA(s): Jack the Writer, Hafenpoet (prison poet), The Vienna Strangler

      Birth Name: Johann "Jack" Unterweger

  • Dr. Jack Kevorkian aka Dr. Death

    Dr. Jack Kevorkian aka Dr. Death - Serial Killer

    Dr. Jack Kevorkian was an American author, pathologist, instrumentalist, painter, composer, and euthanasia activist that was also known as Dr. Death. He was born on May 26, 1928 in Pontiac, Michigan to Armenian immigrants parents. His father Levon worked at an automobile foundry and his mother's name was Satenig. Dr.…

    • Proven: 127
      Unproven: 3

      AKA(s): Dr. Death

      Alias: Dr. Jack Kevorkian

      Birth Name: Jacob Kevorkian

    Serial Killer Profile: Dr. Jack Kevorkian aka Dr. Death

  • Javed Iqbal

    Javed Iqbal - Serial Killer

    Javed Iqbal Mughal (1956 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan - October 8, 2001 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan) was a Pakistani serial killer who was found guilty of the sexual abuse and murder of 100 children. This is disputed now because 26 of the children he claimed to have killed were found…

    • Proven: 74
      Unproven: 100

      Alias: Mukri

      Birth Name: Javed Iqbal Mughal

    Serial Killer Profile: Javed Iqbal

  • Harold Frederick "Fred" Shipman aka Dr. Harold Shipman

    Harold Frederick

    His patients, especially older women - who lived alone and vulnerable. Worshiped their doctor, Harold "Fred" Shipman.Even when his contemporaries began dying in unusually high numbers, patients remained loyal to the murderous MDDuring spare time, he loved his victims to his doctor - to death. No filmmaker can plan a…

    • Proven: 218
      Unproven: 250

      AKA(s): Dr. Death, The Angel Of Death

      Birth Name: Harold Frederick Shipman

    Serial Killer Profile: Harold Frederick "Fred" Shipman aka Dr. Harold Shipman

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:

You May Also Like...