Serial Killers: List of Famous Serial Killers

List of Famous Serial Killers List : 68 Results

list of famous serial killers Dexter top most famous killers

Famous killers of all time recorded as researched. Serial killers assorted by your votes as most interesting. We have searched the internet but have not been satistfied with the other lists of famous serial killers out there so we decided to improve on what was found. We are not trying to idolize these famous murderers but shed some light on the history of these killers and their bio's. The FBI create serial killer profiles and in respect we are trying to do the same.

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:
  • Peter William Sutcliffe aka Yorkshire Ripper aka Peter William Coonan

    Peter William Sutcliffe aka Yorkshire Ripper aka Peter William Coonan - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 13
      Unproven: NA

      AKA(s): The Yorkshire Ripper

      Alias: Peter William Coonan

      Birth Name: Peter William Sutcliffe

  • Anna Maria Zwanziger

    Anna Maria Zwanziger - Serial Killer

    Anna Maria Zwanziger was a serial killer in the German state of Bavaria who murdered four people while serving as their housekeeper. Her preferred method of killing her victims was arsenic poisoning, which she secretly placed in the food and drink of her victims over an extended period of time.…

    • Proven: 0
      Unproven: NA

      Birth Name: Anna Maria Zwanziger

    Serial Killer Profile: Anna Maria Zwanziger

  • Luis Garavito

    Luis Garavito - Serial Killer

    Luis Alfredo Garavito Cubillos, aka "The Beast" ("The Beast") or "Tribilin" (Latin American Spanish translation of the Disney "Goofy") (born January 25, 1957 in Genova, Quindio, Colombia) is Colombia's rapist and serial murderer. In 1999, "I rape and murder" admitted Luis Garavito to the deaths of young people totaling 140.…

    • Proven: 140
      Unproven: 172

      Birth Name: Luis Alfredo Garavito Cubillos

    Serial Killer Profile: Luis Garavito

  • Roy Norris

    Roy Norris - Serial Killer

    Roy Lewis Norris is also known as The Toolbox Killer. Roy Norris was born on February 2, 1948. Norris was sentenced to life imprisonment for the crimes of first-degree murder, second-degree murder, rape, robbery, assault with attempt to commit rape and assault with a deadly weapon. Roy Norris was apprehended…

    • Proven: 5
      Unproven: 30

      AKA(s): The Toolbox Killer

      Birth Name: Roy Lewis Norris

    Serial Killer Profile: Roy Norris

  • Frederick Walter Stephen West aka Fred West

    Frederick Walter Stephen West aka Fred West - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 15
      Unproven: NA

      Birth Name: Frederick Walter Stephen West

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:

You May Also Like...