Serial Killers: List of Famous Serial Killers

List of Famous Serial Killers List : 68 Results

list of famous serial killers Dexter top most famous killers

Famous killers of all time recorded as researched. Serial killers assorted by your votes as most interesting. We have searched the internet but have not been satistfied with the other lists of famous serial killers out there so we decided to improve on what was found. We are not trying to idolize these famous murderers but shed some light on the history of these killers and their bio's. The FBI create serial killer profiles and in respect we are trying to do the same.

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:
  • Charles Panzram aka Carl Panzram

    Charles Panzram aka Carl Panzram - Serial Killer

    Charles Panzram was an American serial killer, rapist, arsonist and burglar that was also known as Carl Panzram. He was born on June 28, 1891 in East Grand Forks, Minnesota to Prussian immigrants parents Johann and Matilda Panzram. Charles' family was poor and he was raised on a farm with…

    • Proven: 5
      Unproven: 22

      Alias: Carl Baldwin, Jeff Davis, Jefferson Davis, Jefferson Rhodes, Jeff Rhodes, Jack Allen, Jefferson Baldwin, John King, John O'Leary, Cooper John

      Birth Name: Charles Panzram

    Famous Serial Killers Name Charles Panzram aka Carl Panzram

  • Richard Angelo

    Richard Angelo - Serial Killer

    Richard Angelo was a former Eagle Scout and a former volunteer firefighter. He really wanted to be a hero and save someone to achieve that status. However, Richard Angelo would try to become a hero in the worst way, attempt to kill someone and at the last second try to…

    • Proven: 8
      Unproven: 25

      AKA(s): Angel of Death

      Birth Name: Richard Angelo

    Serial Killer Profile: Richard Angelo

  • Friedrich "Fritz" Haarmann aka Fritz Haarmann

    Friedrich
    • Proven: 24
      Unproven: 27

      AKA(s): The Butcher of Hanover, The Wolf Man The Vampire of Hanover

      Birth Name: Friedrich Haarmann

  • Michael Bruce Ross

    Michael Bruce Ross - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 8
      Unproven: 8

      AKA(s): The Roadside Strangler

      Birth Name: Michael Bruce Ross

  • Lawrence Bittaker

    Lawrence Bittaker - Serial Killer

    Lawrence Sigmund Bittaker is also known as The Toolbox Killer. Lawrence Bittaker was born on September 27, 1940 and sent to death for his crimes. Lawrence Bittaker was convicted for the crimes of first-degree murder, kidnapping, rape, conspiracy, oral copulation, sodomy, firearm possession, burglary, attempted burglary, , auto theft, hit &…

    • Proven: 5
      Unproven: 30

      AKA(s): The Toolbox Killer

      Birth Name: Lawrence Sigmund Bittaker

    Serial Killer Profile: Lawrence Bittaker

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:

You May Also Like...