Serial Killers: List of Famous Serial Killers

List of Famous Serial Killers List : 68 Results

list of famous serial killers Dexter top most famous killers

Famous killers of all time recorded as researched. Serial killers assorted by your votes as most interesting. We have searched the internet but have not been satistfied with the other lists of famous serial killers out there so we decided to improve on what was found. We are not trying to idolize these famous murderers but shed some light on the history of these killers and their bio's. The FBI create serial killer profiles and in respect we are trying to do the same.

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:

Randy Steven Kraft

Proven: 67
Unproven: 100

AKA(s): The Freeway Killer, The Scorecard Killer

Birth Name: Randy Steven Kraft

Randy Steven Kraft - Serial Killer

Randy Steven Craft is a serial killer who was once thought to be three individual killers. He is known as "The Score Card Killer" and "The Freeway Killer." He was born on March 19, 1945, in Long Beach, California. Kraft murders may be as high as 100 murders. As victims were murdered, Kraft kept a scorecard to tally the total. Early Life Randy Steven Craft had a very impressive early life where he excelled in many different areas. Randy spent most of his life in Orang County, California although he was born in Long Beach, California in 1945. He moved to Orange County when he was three years old. He had an IQ of 129 later in his school years,…

Famous Serial Killers Name Randy Steven Kraft

Anatoly Onoprienko

Proven: 52
Unproven: NA

AKA(s): The Beast Of Ukraine, The Terminator, Citizen O

Birth Name: Anatoly Yuriyovych Onoprienko

Anatoly Onoprienko - Serial Killer

Anatoly Yuriyovych Onoprienko is a Ukrainian serial killer that is also known as "The Beast of Ukraine", "The Terminator" and "Citizen O". He was born on July 25, 1959 in Zhytomyr, Ukrainian SSR and was sentenced to life in prison.Early Life Anatoly spent most of his life in an orphanage. He has one brother, Valentin who is thirteen years older than him. His father, Yuri Onoprienko fought in the Great Patriotic War and was greatly recognized for that. Anatoly's mother died when he was four years old, and he was then cared for by his grandparents and aunt. He was later sent to live in the orphanage in Privitnoe village which he said made him destined to become a serial…

Serial Killer Profile: Anatoly Onoprienko

Harvey Carignan

Proven: 5
Unproven: 18

Birth Name: Harvey Louis Carignan

Harvey Carignan - Serial Killer

John Paul Knowles

Proven: 14
Unproven: NA

AKA(s): The Casanova Killer

Alias: Lester Daryl Gates, Daryl Golden

Birth Name: John Paul Knowles

John Paul Knowles - Serial Killer

Dayton LeRoy Rogers aka The Molalla Forest Murderer

Proven: 7
Unproven: 9

AKA(s): The Molalla Forest Killer

Birth Name: Dayton LeRoy Rogers

Dayton LeRoy Rogers aka The Molalla Forest Murderer - Serial Killer

Submitted by Fiona I would like you to add another famous murderer. A extreamly under-rated one... The Molalla Forest Murderer (aka. Dayton LeeRoy Rogers) He has 7 proven kills and 2 unproven. Please look into putting him on the site.