Serial Killers: List of Famous Serial Killers

List of Famous Serial Killers List : 68 Results

list of famous serial killers Dexter top most famous killers

Famous killers of all time recorded as researched. Serial killers assorted by your votes as most interesting. We have searched the internet but have not been satistfied with the other lists of famous serial killers out there so we decided to improve on what was found. We are not trying to idolize these famous murderers but shed some light on the history of these killers and their bio's. The FBI create serial killer profiles and in respect we are trying to do the same.

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:
  • Patrick Kearney

    Patrick Kearney - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 28
      Unproven: NA

      AKA(s): The Freeway Killer, The Trash Bag Killer

      Birth Name: Patrick Wayne Kearney

  • Fernando Hernandez Leyva

    Fernando Hernandez Leyva - Serial Killer

    Fernando Hernandez Leyva is a mysterious person with not much detail about his killings and life as a child and as a killer. He was born in 1964, and his childhood is a mystery, so we don't know what made him into a serial killer of over 1oo people. He…

    • Proven: 33
      Unproven: 127

      Birth Name: Fernando Hernandez Leyva

    Serial Killer Profile: Fernando Hernandez Leyva

  • Christopher Bernard Wilder

    Christopher Bernard Wilder - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 12
      Unproven: 20

      AKA(s): The Beauty Queen Killer

      Birth Name: Christopher Bernard Wilder

  • Juan Vallejo Corona aka Juan Corona

    Juan Vallejo Corona aka Juan Corona - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 25
      Unproven: NA

      AKA(s): The Machete Murderer

      Birth Name: Juan Vallejo Corona

  • W. Wagner, S. Meyer, M. Gruber and I. Leidolf

    W. Wagner, S. Meyer, M. Gruber and I. Leidolf - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 40
      Unproven: NA

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:

You May Also Like...