Serial Killers: List of Famous Serial Killers

List of Famous Serial Killers List : 68 Results

list of famous serial killers Dexter top most famous killers

Famous killers of all time recorded as researched. Serial killers assorted by your votes as most interesting. We have searched the internet but have not been satistfied with the other lists of famous serial killers out there so we decided to improve on what was found. We are not trying to idolize these famous murderers but shed some light on the history of these killers and their bio's. The FBI create serial killer profiles and in respect we are trying to do the same.

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:
  • Mary Bell

    Mary Bell - Serial Killer

    Mary Bell started her killings at the young age of 11, in 1968, for the manslaughter of two boys, Martin Brown (aged 4) and Brian Howe (aged 3). Mary was the product of a very abusive childhood which resulted in her mental instability. Mary Bell took on the alias of The…

    • Proven: 2
      Unproven: NA

      AKA(s): The Tyneside Strangler

      Birth Name: Mary Flora Bell

  • Charles Ray Hatcher

    Charles Ray Hatcher - Serial Killer

    Charles Ray Hatcher is an American serial killer who was born on July 16, 1929 in Mound City, Missouri. He was born to mother, Lula and an abusive alcoholic ex-convict father, Jesse in a small town. Charles was the youngest of his three siblings and was being bullied at school.…

    • Proven: 16
      Unproven: 15

      Alias: Albert Ralph Price, Richard Lee Grady, Richard Clark

      Birth Name: Charles Ray Hatcher

  • Dennis Rader

    Dennis Rader - Serial Killer

    Dennis Lynn Rader is also known as the BTK Killer or BTK Strangler and was born March 9, 1945. BTK stands for "Bind, Torture, Kill" in which he detailed in his letters to the police and local news describing in full details his infamous signature (BTK). Dennis Radar killed during…

    • Proven: 10
      Unproven: NA

      AKA(s): The BTK Killer, The BTK Strangler

      Alias: Bill Thomas Killman

      Birth Name: Dennis Lynn Rader

  • Thomas Quick

    Thomas Quick - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 8
      Unproven: 30

      AKA(s): Satermannen ("the Sater Man")

      Alias: Thomas Quick

      Birth Name: Sture Ragnar Bergwall

  • Marcel Andre Henri Felix Petiot

    Marcel Andre Henri Felix Petiot - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 26
      Unproven: 60

      AKA(s): Docteur Satan

      Alias: Yonne Auxerre

      Birth Name: Marcel Andre Henri Felix Petiot

  • Kendall Francois

    Kendall Francois - Serial Killer
    • Proven: 8
      Unproven: 9

      AKA(s): The Poughkeepsie Killer, Fat Ken, Stinky

      Birth Name: Kendall Francois

  • Belle Gunness

    Belle Gunness - Serial Killer

    Belle Gunness (Brynhild Paulsdatter Størseth) was born near the lake of Selbu, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway on November 11, 1859. Gunness was not your traditional female serial killer, she stood 6 feet tall and weighed over 200 pounds allowing her to dominate most of her victims. Between July 30, 1900-1908, Gunness is speculated…

    • Proven: 40
      Unproven: NA

      Birth Name: Brynhild Paulsdatter Storseth

  • Leonarda Cianciulli

    Leonarda Cianciulli - Serial Killer

    Leonarda Cianciulli is an Italian female serial killer, also known as "Soap-Maker of Correggio" who murdered three people. Correggio's murder spree lasted between 1939 - 1940. Cianciulli turned their corpses into soap and teacakes. Cianciulli was known in her town as a gentle woman who as a little girl attempted suicide twice. Cianciulli…

    • Proven: 3
      Unproven: NA

      AKA(s): Soap-Maker of Correggio

      Birth Name: Leonarda Cianciulli

Famous Serial Killers Search By Title:

You May Also Like...