Resident Evil: Revelations Trailer


+100% Like This Video of 1 Votes!

Devil May Cry
The Howling: Reborn (2011)
Twixt
Munger Road

Resident Evil: Revelations

AKA: Resident Evil Revelations
Year: 2015
Genres: Horror, Action, Short
Type: Trailers
Duration: 3M41S
Cast: Andrea Verri, Federico Baraldi, Alice Serra, Dennis Berardi, Sara Ballerani, Lucrezia Battaglia, Deborah Brancaleoni, Mauro Cavallini, Florio Cocconi, Ivo De Palma, Rocco Petrigliano, Alain Ricó, Katia Sorrentino, Fabio Taddi
Director(s): Riccardo Badolato
Extended Cinematic Trailer for Resident Evil: Revelations from Tokyo Game Show 2011, Japan! Revealing a brand new storyline for the Resident Evil series, Resident Evil Revelations sees the return to survival horror, offering a tense and intriguing gameplay experience. Built from the ground up to take advantage of the Nintendo 3DS features, Resident Evil Revelations delivers outstanding visuals that bring the fear to life. Taking place in 2005, between the events of Resident Evil 4 and Resident Evil 5, the action centers on BSAA (Bioterrorism Security Assessment Alliance) member Jill Valentine and introduces her new partner, Parker Luciani. The story is set principally on board a supposedly abandoned cruise ship, where Jill and Parker have been sent to search for Chris Redfield, based on his last known GPS coordinates. Far from being empty, the ship hides danger around every corner as Jill and Parker explore the confined space of the ship and must face a menacing new horror that emerges from the darkness. Adding a new unique horror setting to the series, Resident Evil Revelations gives players the chance to venture underwater as they try to escape the terrifying creatures that are roaming the ship. But even the water does not provide safety as the creatures continue to attack from the depths while Jill and Parker make a desperate bid to make it off the ship alive.
Resident Evil: Revelations

Support Hell Horror by sharing our articles and following us on

Top Rated Best New Movies

  • Hotel Transylvania 2 Poster

    No Escape Poster

    World War Z 2 Poster

    Ouija 2 Poster

Top 10 Trending