Blackburn (2015) Trailer

+45% Like This Video of 20 Votes!
[ Movie Page: Blackburn (2015) ]

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) - Trailer 2
Unnatural (2015) - Trailer
He Never Died (2015) - Trailer
976-Evil II (1991) - Trailer

Blackburn (2015) - Trailer

AKA: The Blackburn Asylum
Year: 2015
Genres: Horror
Type: Trailers
Duration: 1M35S
Cast: Mike Dopud, Lochlyn Munro, Sylvia Soska, Jen Soska, Ken Kirzinger, Sarah Lind, Alexander Calvert, Brad Loree, Emilie Ullerup, Maja Aro, Rebecca Husain, Calum Worthy, Brandi Alexander, Zack Peladeau, Jacqueline Robbins
Director(s): Lauro Chartrand

Lauro Chartrand"s Blackburn (2015) is not a movie for everyone. Fans of the subgenre including films like The Texas Chain Saw Massacre and The Hills Have Eyes would enjoy this movie, but I do not like that subgenre, so the trailer was viewed with those thoughts in mind. The movie trailer looks okay in the beginning half then spirals out of control with tons of gory scenes. Lochlyn Munro, Jen Soska, and Calum Worthy star in Blackburn.

Synopsis:

A forest fire and rock-slide trap five bickering college friends in a small Alaskan ghost town with a horrifying history...
Blackburn (2015) - Trailer

You May Also Like...