The World of the Dead: The Zombie Diaries (2011) Movie

Patreon

Advertisement
The World of the Dead: The Zombie Diaries
Advertisement
  • Release Dates
  • In Theaters: October 01, 2011

Starring Mike Ray, Vicky Araico, Aj Williams, Amanda Sterkenburg
Directed by Michael Bartlett, Kevin Gates, Michael G. Bartlett
3 votes, 3.3 / 5 avg. rating (66% score) Three months have passed since a viral outbreak wiped out 99.9% of the world"s population, turning its victims into flesh-eating living dead. In the UK, a surviving band of soldiers and civilians have taken refuge at the rural military barracks. Life in this new world is tough and brutal, but hope appears when a high level communication is received from a military base on the coast, telling of sanctuary elsewhere in Europe... But just as salvation appears to be in reach, the base suffers an overwhelming defeat at the hands of the living dead!

Synopsis:

Three months have passed since a viral outbreak wiped out 99.9% of the world's population, turning its victims into flesh-eating living dead...

Cast: Mike Ray, Vicky Araico, Aj Williams, Amanda Sterkenburg, Jonnie Hurn, Philip Brodie, Chris Vincent, Alix Wilton Regan, Andy Jones, Rob Oldfield, Ian Smale, Toby Bowman, Joshua Dunlop, Okorie Chukwu, Doris Knight, Russell Jones, Chris Martin Hill, Hiram Bleetman, Matt Nickolay, Josh Myers, Caitlyn Ramos-Stovin, Marshall Griffin, Jody Neil Ruth, Toby Nicholas, Rufus Graham, Adam Fellows, Craig Stovin, Criselda Cabitac
Directors: Michael Bartlett, Kevin Gates, Michael G. Bartlett
Genres: Horror, Sci-Fi, Action
Alias: World of the Dead: The Zombie Diaries
AKA(s): Zombie Diaries 2
Year: 2011
Runtime: 88 /
Writers: Kevin Gates
Producers: Jonnie Hurn, Travis Stevens, Rob Weston
Musicians: Pete Renton
Cinematographers: George Carpenter
Editors: Drew Cullingham, Mark Tehnsuko

You May Also Like...


Patreon