Re-Kill (2015) Movie

Patreon

Advertisement
Re-Kill
Advertisement
  • Release Dates
  • In Theaters: October 16, 2015
  • Netflix: March 01, 2016
55% Like of 29 Total Votes

[ Trailer ][ Read the Re-Kill (2015) Movie Review ]


Starring Bruce Payne, Scott Adkins, Roger Cross, Atanas Srebrev
Directed by Valeri Milev
29 votes, 2.75 / 5 avg. rating (55% score)

Director Valeri Milev is bringing us Re-Kill (2015) in movie theaters this upcoming Friday, October 16, 2015, which puts it against Guillermo del Toro"s Crimson Peak (2015). This release date will no doubt lower the opening day movie theater sales. I really like what they are doing with this film because they are making it scale the entire US visually, and the audience gets to witness this every step of the way in news coverage and action scenes. This movie is not your typical zombie film. The zombies in this movie move extremely fast, and that only amplifies the action. I will give Re-Kill a try but maybe not in movie theaters. Bruce Payne, Mark Adams, Scott Adkins, and Roger Cross star in Re-Kill.

Synopsis:

It's been 5 years since the Re-Animates outbreak that wiped out 85% of the world's population. Within a few cities, the Re-Animates have been segregated into "zones" and are policed by the R-Division of the QUASI S.W.A.T. Unit.
Cast: Bruce Payne, Scott Adkins, Roger Cross, Atanas Srebrev, Daniella Alonso, Roger R. Cross, Dimiter Doichinov, Haylie Creppel, Starlette Miariaunii, Ashton Leigh, Madison Wolfe, D.J. Mills, Ian Casselberry, Andrew Serpas, Ned Yousef, Jesse Garcia, Scott Everett Nichols, Layke Anderson, Jason Lumberjack Johnson, Johnny Santiago, Rocky Marshall, Christine Standfill, Rhonda Schaubert, Raicho Vasilev, Lindsay Clift, Michelle West, Dimitar Ilkov, Owen Davis, Robert Dutton, Claire Garrett
Directors: Valeri Milev
Genres: Horror, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Action, Adventure
AKA(s): Dead Ahead
Year: 2015
Runtime: 88 /
MPAA Rating: R
Writers: Michael Hurst
Producers: Yoram Barzilai, Stephanie Caleb, Moshe Diamant, Steven A. Frankel, Christopher Milburn, Lucy Mukerjee-Brown, Jules R. Nasso, Julius R. Nasso, Karri O'Reilly, James Portolese, Bobby Ranghelov, Courtney Solomon, Allan Zeman
Musicians: Justin Caine Burnett
Cinematographers: Anton Bakarski
Editors: Paul Covington, Ryan Dufrene

Movie Trailer

You May Also Like...

Patreon