Advertisement
Donald-Henry-Gaskins
Profile
Gender: Male
Active for 30 years (1953-1982) in United States
Born: Mon March 13, 1933
Born in: Florence County, South Carolina
Country: United States
AKA(s): Pee Wee, The Meanest Man In America, The Hitchhikers' Killer

Donald Henry Gaskins, also known as Donald Henry "Pee Wee" Gaskins Jr., was an American serial killer. Gaskins started his killing spree in 1969 by picking up hitchhikers on the coastal highways of the American South later coming to be known as The Hitchhikers" Killer. Gaskins claimed to have murdered between 80-90 victims.


Advertisement

Gaskins was sentenced to death which was then later turned into life imprisonment without a chance of parole.

Gaskins added another murder to his list of killings after murdering his inmate becoming the only man to have killed another inmate on death row.

Donald Henry Gaskins serial killer is a male serial killer.

Pee Wee, The Meanest Man In America, The Hitchhikers' Killer is a male serial killer.

Famous Killers: Donald Henry Gaskins

Serial Killers: Famous Serial Killers List.