Elizabeth Bathory - Famous Serial Killers

Elizabeth Bathory
Profile
Gender: Female
Active for 20 years (1590-1609) in Slovakia
Born: Fri October 7, 1560
Born in: Hungary
Country: Slovakia
AKA(s): The Blood Countess, The Bloody Lady of Csejte, The Cachtice Countess
Alias: Erzsebet Bathory, Countess Erzsebet Bathory, Countess Elizabeth Bathory de Ecsed, Bathory Erzsebet
Birth Name: Bathory Erzsebet

Elizabeth Bathory serial killer is a female serial killer.


The Blood Countess, The Bloody Lady of Csejte, The Cachtice Countess is a female serial killer.

Erzsebet Bathory, Countess Erzsebet Bathory, Countess Elizabeth Bathory de Ecsed, Bathory Erzsebet is a female serial killer.

Famous Killers: Elizabeth Bathory

Serial Killers: Famous Serial Killers List.