Famous Serial Killer Names List A

Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

Famous Serial Killers: A

Page : 1 of 1

All time recorded serial killers with complete profiles with murders/victims.

  • Ahmad Suradji

    Alias: Dukun AS, Nasib Kelewang, Datuk Maringgi

    On May 2, 1997, self-described Indonesian witch doctor Ahmad Suradji was arrested by authorities after three bodies were found buried in a sugarcane plantation near…


  • Aileen Wuornos

    Alias: Sandra Kretsch, Susan Lynn Blahovec, Lee Blahovec, Cammie Marsh Greene, Lori Kristine Grody

    Aileen Carol Wuornos was an American female serial killer who was born on February 29, 1956 and died on October 9, 2002. She claimed that…


  • Albert Henry DeSalvo Aka. The Boston Strangler

    AKA(s): The Boston Strangler, Mad Strangler of Boston, The Measuring Man, The Green Man

    Albert Henry DeSalvo is also known as The Boston Strangler and was born on September 3, 1931 in Chelsea, Massachusetts. His father Frank was an…


  • Alexander Pichushkin

    AKA(s): The Bitsa Park Maniac, The Chessboard Killer

    Alexander Yuryevich "Sasha" Pichushkin (Russian, born 9 April 1974 in Mytishchi, Moscow Oblast), also known as The Chessboard Killer and The Bitsa Park Maniac, is…


  • Alvin & Judith Ann Neelley

    More info coming soon!


  • Amelia Dyer

    Amelia Dyer was Victorian England's most notorious "baby farm" killer and was responsible for the deaths of perhaps 400 infants in her care. She was…


  • Amelia Sach

    AKA(s): The Finchley Baby Farmers

    Alias: Frances Amelia Thorne

    British serial killers Amelia Sach and Annie Walters was known as "The Finchley Baby Farmers" because they murdered infants and unwed mothers. It is not…


  • Amy Archer-Gilligan

    Alias: Amy Duggan "Sister" Archer-Gilligan

    Serial killer, Amy Archer-Gilligan was also known as "Sister" was born in October 1873 and died on April 23, 1962. Amy owned Archer Home for…


  • Anatoly Onoprienko

    AKA(s): The Beast Of Ukraine, The Terminator, Citizen O

    Anatoly Yuriyovych Onoprienko is a Ukrainian serial killer that is also known as "The Beast of Ukraine", "The Terminator" and "Citizen O". He was born…


  • Andrei Romanovich Chikatilo

    AKA(s): The Butcher of Rostov The Red Ripper The Forest Strip Killer The Rostov Ripper

    The Soviet Hannibal Lecter. As a kid Andrei's brother was taken by the villagers and eaten during times of famine. Or so he said. As…


  • Anna Maria Zwanziger

    Anna Maria Zwanziger was a serial killer in the German state of Bavaria who murdered four people while serving as their housekeeper. Her preferred method…


  • Annie Walters

    British serial killers Annie Walters and Amelia Sach was known as "The Finchley Baby Farmers" because they killed newborn infants and unwed mothers. It is…


Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

You May Also Like...