Famous Serial Killer Names List D

Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

Famous Serial Killers: D

Page : 1 of 1

All time recorded serial killers with complete profiles with murders/victims.

  • Dagmar Overbye

    Danish serial killer Dagmar Overbye was also known as Dagmar Johanne Amalie Overbye murdered between 9 to 25 children including one of her own children.…


  • Daisy de Melker

    Alias: Daisy Louisa C. De Melker

    Daisy de Melker was born on June 1, 1886, in Seven Fountains, Eastern Cape Province, South Africa and was given the birth name, Daisy Hancorn-Smith.…


  • Dana Sue Gray

    American serial killer, Dana Sue Gray was born on December 6, 1957, in southern California to her mother, Beverly, and father, Russell Armbrust who named…


  • Darya Nikolayevna Saltykova

    AKA(s): The Saltychikha

    Russian noblewoman, sad**t, and serial killer Darya Nikolayevna Saltykova was commonly known as The Saltychikha. She was born on November 3, 1730, and died on…


  • David Berkowitz aka Son of Sam

    AKA(s): The Son of Sam, The .44 Caliber Killer

    Alias: David Richard Berkowitz

    David Berkowitz (David Richard Berkowitz) is an American serial killer that was born on June 1, 1953 in Brooklyn, New York. His birth name is…


  • Dayton LeRoy Rogers aka The Molalla Forest Murderer

    AKA(s): The Molalla Forest Killer

    Submitted by Fiona I would like you to add another famous murderer. A extreamly under-rated one... The Molalla Forest Murderer (aka. Dayton LeeRoy Rogers) He…


  • Delphine LaLaurie

    More info coming soon!


  • Dennis Nilsen

    AKA(s): The Muswell Hill Murderer, The Kindly Killer

    More info coming soon!


  • Dennis Rader

    AKA(s): The BTK Killer, The BTK Strangler

    Alias: Bill Thomas Killman

    Dennis Lynn Rader is also known as the BTK Killer or BTK Strangler and was born March 9, 1945. BTK stands for "Bind, Torture, Kill"…


  • Dorothea Puente

    AKA(s): Death House Landlady

    American serial killer Dorothea Puente was also known as "Death House Landlady" and was born on January 9, 1929, and died at age 82 on…


  • Dr. Jack Kevorkian aka Dr. Death

    AKA(s): Dr. Death

    Alias: Dr. Jack Kevorkian

    Dr. Jack Kevorkian was an American author, pathologist, instrumentalist, painter, composer, and euthanasia activist that was also known as Dr. Death. He was born on…


Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

You May Also Like...