Famous Serial Killer Names List E

Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

Famous Serial Killers: E

Page : 1 of 1

All time recorded serial killers with complete profiles with murders/victims.

  • Ed Gein

    AKA(s): The Plainfield Ghoul, The Mad Butcher

    Alias: Ed Gein

    Edward Theodore Gein, Edward Gein, Eddie Gein better known as Ed Gein (The Plainfield Ghoul & The Mad Butcher) was and is one of America’s…


  • Elfriede Blauensteiner

    AKA(s): Black Widow

    Austrian serial killer Elfriede Blauensteiner who is also known as Black Widow murdered her victims so that she can inherit their possessions. She was born…


  • Enriqueta Marti

    AKA(s): The Vampire of Barcelona

    Spanish child murderer Enriqueta Marti was also a kidnapper and procuress of children who was born in 1868 in Sant Feliu de Llobregat. Enriqueta Marti…


  • Erzsebet Bathory / Elizabeth Bathory aka The Blood Countess

    AKA(s): The Blood Countess, The Bloody Lady of Csejte

    Alias: Erzsebet Bathory, Countess Erzsebet Bathory, Countess Elizabeth Bathory de Ecsed, Bathory Erzsebet

    Born 1560 Died 1614 The Bathory family is a noble family that stems from the much older family clan of Hun Gutkeled which held much…


Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

You May Also Like...