Famous Serial Killer Names List J

Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

Famous Serial Killers: J

Page : 1 of 1

All time recorded serial killers with complete profiles with murders/victims.

  • Jack the Ripper

    AKA(s): The Whitechapel Murderer, Leather Apron

    Alias: Aaron Kosminski

    One day men will look back and say that I gave birth to the Twentieth Century. Jack the Ripper - 1888 Jack the Ripper is…


  • Jack Unterweger

    AKA(s): Jack the Writer, Hafenpoet (prison poet), The Vienna Strangler

    Austrian serial killer Johann "Jack" Unterweger was born on August 16, 1950, in Judenburg, Styria Austria who was also known as Jack the Writer, Hafenliterat,…


  • James Carson

    AKA(s): The San Francisco Witch Killers

    Alias: Michael Bear

    James Carson was husband to serial killer Suzan Carson and part of The San Franciso Witch Killers. Please see Suzan Carson for full details on…


  • Jane Toppan

    Alias: Jolly Jane

    Jane Toppan was an American serial killer who was also known as Jolly Jane. She was born in 1857 with birth name Honora Kelley in…


  • Janie Lou Gibbs

    American serial killer Janie Lou Gibbs was born on December 25, 1932, in Georgia and died at the age of 77 on February 7, 2010,…


  • Javed Iqbal

    Alias: Mukri

    Javed Iqbal Mughal (1956 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan - October 8, 2001 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan) was a Pakistani serial killer who was found guilty…


  • Jeanne Weber

    Alias: Madame Moulinet, Marie Lemoine

    French serial killer Jeanne Weber was born on October 7, 1874, in northern France in a small fishing village and was also known as The…


  • Jeffrey Dahmer Aka. The Milwaukee Monster

    AKA(s): The Milwaukee Cannibal, The Milwaukee Monster

    Jeffrey Dahmer (Milwaukee Cannibal) killed seventeen men between 1978 and 1991. Most of his victims were young, gay, or bi-sexual black men, whom Dahmer subjected…


  • John Paul Knowles

    AKA(s): The Casanova Killer

    Alias: Lester Daryl Gates, Daryl Golden

    American serial killer Paul John Knowles was born on April 17, 1946, in Orlando, Florida in the United States and died at the age of…


  • John Wayne Gacy

    AKA(s): The Killer Clown

    John Wayne Gacy liked to dress in a homemade Pogo the Clown outfit to entertain kids. Gacy was thought of as a generous, hard-working, charismatic…


  • Juan Vallejo Corona aka Juan Corona

    AKA(s): The Machete Murderer

    More info coming soon!


  • Juana Barraza

    AKA(s): Mataviejitas (Sp. "Old Lady Killer"), La Dama del Silencio (Sp. The Lady of Silence)

    Juana Barraza is a serial killer who was known as La Mataviejitas which translates to The Old Lady Killer in English and La Dama del…


  • Junko Ogata

    Junko Ogata was a Japanese accomplice serial killer who was born to a wealthy family on February 25, 1962, in Kurume, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan. Junko…


Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

You May Also Like...