Famous Serial Killer Names List L

Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

Famous Serial Killers: L

Page : 1 of 1

All time recorded serial killers with complete profiles with murders/victims.

  • Lavinia Fisher

    Lavinia Fisher was born in 1793 in Charleston, South Carolina and died on February 18, 1820, at the age of 26 or 27 at the…


  • Lawrence Bittaker

    AKA(s): The Toolbox Killer

    Lawrence Sigmund Bittaker is also known as The Toolbox Killer. Lawrence Bittaker was born on September 27, 1940 and sent to death for his crimes. Lawrence…


  • Leonarda Cianciulli

    AKA(s): Soap-Maker of Correggio

    Leonarda Cianciulli is an Italian female serial killer, also known as "Soap-Maker of Correggio" who murdered three people.¬†Correggio's murder spree lasted between 1939 - 1940.¬†Cianciulli…


  • Lucia de Berk

    Alias: Lucia de B., Lucy de B

    Lucia de Berk was born on September 22, 1961, in The Hague, Netherlands and is also known as Lucia de B., and Lucy de B.…


  • Luis Garavito

    Luis Alfredo Garavito Cubillos, aka "The Beast" ("The Beast") or "Tribilin" (Latin American Spanish translation of the Disney "Goofy") (born January 25, 1957 in Genova,…


Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

You May Also Like...