Famous Serial Killer Names List M

Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

Famous Serial Killers: M

Page : 1 of 1

All time recorded serial killers with complete profiles with murders/victims.

  • Madame de Brinvilliers

    French aristocrat Marie-Madeleine-Marguerite d'Aubray who was also known as Marquise de Brinvilliers was born on July 22, 1630, and was accused of three murders. She…


  • Marcel Andre Henri Felix Petiot

    AKA(s): Docteur Satan

    Alias: Yonne Auxerre

    More info coming soon!


  • Maria Swanenburg

    Dutch serial killer Maria Catherina Swanenburg was born on September 9, 1839, in Leiden, Netherlands to parents Clemens and Johanna. Maria married Johannes van der…


  • Marianne Nolle

    German serial killer Marianne Nolle was born in 1938 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. Marianne was a nurse who used Truxal to kill about seven…


  • Marie Fikackova

    Czechoslovak serial killer Marie Fikackova was a neonatal nurse who was convicted of killing two newborn babies in 1960 in Susice, Czechoslovakia. Marie went on…


  • Marie Noe

    American serial killer Marie Noe was born on August 23, 1928, with the birth name Marie Lyddy in the Kensington, Philadelphia to her mother, Ella,…


  • Martha Ann Johnson

    Alias: Martha Ann Bowen

    American serial killer Martha Ann Johnson was born in 1955 and is also known as Martha Ann Bowen. Martha was convicted for smothering three of…


  • Mary Ann Cotton

    English serial killer Mary Ann Cotton, born October 31, 1832, and was hanged to death on March 24, 1873, for murdering her stepson Charles Edward…


  • Mary Bell

    AKA(s): The Tyneside Strangler

    Mary Bell started her killings at the young age of 11, in 1968, for the manslaughter of two boys, Martin Brown (aged 4) and Brian…


  • Marybeth Tinning

    Marybeth Roe Tinning was convicted of second-degree murder and was sentenced to 20 years to life for killing one of her children by smothering the…


  • Michael Bruce Ross

    AKA(s): The Roadside Strangler

    American serial killer Michael Bruce Ross was born on July 26, 1959, in Putnam, Connecticut to mother Patricia Hilda Laine and his father, Dan Graeme…


  • Miyuki Ishikawa

    AKA(s): Oni-Sanba (Demon Midwife)

    Miyuki Ishikawa was a Japanese serial killer and midwife that was born in 1897 in Miyazaki, Japan. Miyuki is believed to have several accomplices that…


  • Myra Hindley

    Myra Hindley was an English serial killer that raped and murdered small children with her boyfriend, Ian Brady. Myra Hindley was born on July 23,…


Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

You May Also Like...