Famous Serial Killer Names List V

Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

Famous Serial Killers: V

Page : 1 of 1

All time recorded serial killers with complete profiles with murders/victims.

  • Vasili Komaroff

    AKA(s): The Wolf of Moscow, The Shabolovka Street Killer

    During the early days of Stalin, Vasili Komaroff was a horse-trader known as "The Wolf of Moscow". Vasili mainly killed for money. His first victim…


  • Velma Barfield

    American serial killer Margie Velma Barfield was born on October 29, 1932, in rural South Carolina to an abusive father and a mother that did…


  • Vera Renczi

    AKA(s): Black Widow, Chatelaine of Berkerekul

    Romanian/Hungarian killer Vera Renczi was also known as the Black Widow and Chatelaine of Berkerekul. She was a housewife who was sentenced to life in…


  • Vlad Tepes aka Vlad the Impaler (Count Dracula)

    AKA(s): Vlad the Impaler, Count Dracula, Draculea

    Vlad Tepes or also known as Vlad the Impaler is a legendary story. The country where Dracula resided in derived its name from the geographic…


Search Famous Serial Killers By Title:

You May Also Like...