Hakaider (1995) Movie Review

Hakaider (1995)

1995 | Sci-Fi, Action
51 minutes /

User Score: 67/100

Synopsis:

The popular villain/antihero from the classic "Kikaider" TV series stars in his own movie, as a dark defender in a post-apocalyptic future.

Hakaider Review

Created to help control the population of Jesus Town, Hakaider was abandoned and left for dead once his uncontrollable nature became apparent. Now, his creator Gurjev has a new cyborg-enforcer, Michael. When treasure hunters accidentally awake Hakaider from his long slumber, he decides to bring his own justice to Jesus Town.


About Hakaider (1995)

Title: Hakaider
Original Title: Roboman Hakaider
AKA: Jinzô ningen Hakaidâ
Year: 1995
Runtime: 51 minutes
Type: Movie
Genre: Sci-Fi, Action
Reviewer:
Score: 2 / 5 stars
Published:
Avg. Rating: 3.3/5 stars from 6 users.
Total Avg. Votes: 6
Starring: Doug Stone, Michelle Ruff, Richard Epcar, Stephen Apostolina, Shigeru Chiba, Kazuhiko Inoue, Andy Smith, Peter Doyle, Mai Hosho, Ellyn Stern, Bob Buchholz, Yasuaki Honda, Masaya Katô, Ami Kawai, Toshiyuki Kikuchi, Yûji Kishimoto, Eddy Lawrence, Hiroshi Matsumoto, Ruben Arvizu, Lough Armid, Robert Epstein, Naoki Aso, James Grinta, Johnny Molina, Dai Matsumoto, Yu Hachinohe
Writers: Arvintel Communications, Shôtarô Ishinomori, Yoshinori Kitase
Director: Keita Amemiya

Hakaider Cover Poster Art

Help Us Rate These Movies and TV Shows